Welcome to

Monterey Township

Discover Monterey Township, Michigan

WELCOME TO Monterey Township

Monterey Township is known for rolling hills, nature preserves, and scenic backroads. Living in Monterey Township, MI offers tranquility and outdoor recreation close to Allegan and Hamilton.

Area Highlights

A quick view of the most influential metrics in Monterey Township.

$0
0
0
0

Want the full market report for Monterey Township?

We want to ensure that you have all the information needed to make the best decisions when it comes to your home goals. When you enter your info below, you will get instant access to area's the latest market report complete with sales and demographic trends.
Monterey Township
Market Report

Around The Area

Browse through the top rated businesses that Monterey Township has to offer!

Schools In The Area

Check our schools near Monterey Township complete with ratings and contact info.

Living In Michigan Insider

Helping you buy, sell, and thrive across Michigan.

A Backyard Pool Retreat in Green Oak Township …

A Backyard Pool Retreat in Green Oak Township …

Explore 9925 Timothy Lane in Green Oak Township, a spacious 4-bedroom, 4-bath home with an inground…

Is This The BEST Place To Live In …

Is This The BEST Place To Live In …

Discover where to live between Ann Arbor and Detroit, including South Lyon, Lyon Township, Green Oak,…

Are Michigan Home Prices Going To CRASH? The …

Are Michigan Home Prices Going To CRASH? The …

Is the Michigan housing market going to crash? Real MLS data on inventory, pricing, and the…

Ready to take

The next step?

Not sure if now's the right time to buy or sell? Need a reliable contractor? We would love to get to know more about you and your needs! Feel free to use any of the options here to get in contact with us!

Let's Talk About Your Goals