Welcome to

New Baltimore

Discover New Baltimore, Michigan

WELCOME TO New Baltimore

New Baltimore, Michigan is a beautiful waterfront city located along Anchor Bay in northeastern Macomb County. Known for its charming downtown, sandy beaches, and vibrant marina culture, New Baltimore offers a perfect blend of lakefront living and small-town charm.

Living in New Baltimore, MI means enjoying access to Walter and Mary Burke Park, boutique shops, and seasonal festivals like Bay-Rama Fishfly Festival. The city’s location along Lake St. Clair and easy access to I-94 make it a desirable destination for those who want the Michigan “up north” feel without leaving Metro Detroit.

Area Highlights

A quick view of the most influential metrics in New Baltimore.

$0
0
0
0

Want the full market report for New Baltimore?

We want to ensure that you have all the information needed to make the best decisions when it comes to your home goals. When you enter your info below, you will get instant access to area's the latest market report complete with sales and demographic trends.
New Baltimore
Market Report

Around The Area

Browse through the top rated businesses that New Baltimore has to offer!

Schools In The Area

Check our schools near New Baltimore complete with ratings and contact info.

News and Advice

Read helpful resources and articles related to the area.

Living in Washington Township Michigan: Homes, Cost, Schools, …

Living in Washington Township Michigan: Homes, Cost, Schools, …

Thinking about moving to Washington Township, Michigan? Explore home prices, property taxes, schools, Stony Creek Metropark,…

A Backyard Pool Retreat in Green Oak Township …

A Backyard Pool Retreat in Green Oak Township …

Explore 9925 Timothy Lane in Green Oak Township, a spacious 4-bedroom, 4-bath home with an inground…

Is This The BEST Place To Live In …

Is This The BEST Place To Live In …

Discover where to live between Ann Arbor and Detroit, including South Lyon, Lyon Township, Green Oak,…

Ready to take

The next step?

Not sure if now's the right time to buy or sell? Need a reliable contractor? We would love to get to know more about you and your needs! Feel free to use any of the options here to get in contact with us!

Let's Talk About Your Goals