Welcome to

Exeter Township

Discover Exeter Township, Michigan

WELCOME TO Exeter Township

Exeter Township captures the heart of rural Monroe County with its wide-open farmland, scattered neighborhoods, and timeless small-town feel. It’s the kind of place where you’ll see tractors on country roads in the morning and kids playing outside as the sun sets over the fields.

For residents of Exeter Township, MI, life is about space and simplicity. You’re close enough to larger towns like Dundee, Maybee, and Carleton for groceries, dining, and community events, but far enough to enjoy privacy and peace. With US-23 and I-275 nearby, Exeter Township also makes for an easy commute north or south — perfect for anyone wanting the calm of country life with modern connectivity.

Area Highlights

A quick view of the most influential metrics in Exeter Township.

$0
0
0
0

Want the full market report for Exeter Township?

We want to ensure that you have all the information needed to make the best decisions when it comes to your home goals. When you enter your info below, you will get instant access to area's the latest market report complete with sales and demographic trends.
Exeter Township
Market Report

Around The Area

Browse through the top rated businesses that Exeter Township has to offer!

Schools In The Area

Check our schools near Exeter Township complete with ratings and contact info.

News and Advice

Read helpful resources and articles related to the area.

Living In Northville, Michigan (Is It Worth It?)

Living In Northville, Michigan (Is It Worth It?)

Thinking about living in Northville, Michigan? Discover home prices, schools, property taxes, downtown, neighborhoods, commute times,…

Birmingham Michigan Vs. Grosse Pointe Michigan: Which One …

Birmingham Michigan Vs. Grosse Pointe Michigan: Which One …

Thinking about Birmingham Michigan or Grosse Pointe Michigan? Compare home prices, schools, property taxes, walkability, waterfront…

The Michigan Housing Market Is NOT the Same …

The Michigan Housing Market Is NOT the Same …

Wondering what the Michigan housing market is really like in 2026? See five real home sales…

Ready to take

The next step?

Not sure if now's the right time to buy or sell? Need a reliable contractor? We would love to get to know more about you and your needs! Feel free to use any of the options here to get in contact with us!

Let's Talk About Your Goals